Welcome to Malton Community Primary School

Translate Site

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Kelly Reppold

Mrs Kelly Reppold

Headteacher: Deputy DSL, Pupil Premium Lead, Curriculum Lead, Leader for Writing and Geography

Miss Jill Anderson

Miss Jill Anderson

Assistant Headteacher, Deputy DSL, Assessment Lead, Leader for SMSC and PSHE

Miss Mariana Glass

Miss Mariana Glass

SENCO and Key Stage 2 teacher - Class Gates.

Mrs Sarah Wright

Mrs Sarah Wright

Assistant Headteacher, DSL, Teacher in Charge of the EMS, Lead for behaviour

Miss Chloe Green

Miss Chloe Green

Support staff lead, Leader for Computing, Staff Governor, Computing Teacher

Middle Leadership Team

Mrs Rachel Vasconcelos

Mrs Rachel Vasconcelos

EYFS and Year 1 phase lead and Leader for Communication and Talk for learning - Acorns Nursery

 Miss Amy Lackenby

Miss Amy Lackenby

Year 2-5 phase lead, Leader for Science and Engineering, NQT Mentor. Year 5 class teacher - Lennon

Miss Cheryl Davis

Miss Cheryl Davis

Year 6 Phase lead and Leader for Maths. Year 6 class-teacher-Shakespheare.

Class Teachers and Curriculum Leaders

Mrs Simone Miller

Mrs Simone Miller

Year 1 - Armstrong - class teacher, Leader for PE and Sports

Miss Chloe Davet

Miss Chloe Davet

Leader for Art and Foreign Languages

Miss Kirsten Smith

Miss Kirsten Smith

Specialist SEMH Teacher

Miss Anna Harrison

Miss Anna Harrison

Year 6 - Benz - class teacher and Leader for History and Art

Mrs Jo Breckon

Mrs Jo Breckon

Reception Teacher, Leader for Design and Technology and Eco Schools Lead

Mr Daniel Shackleton

Mr Daniel Shackleton

Year 3 - Dickens - class teacher and Leader for RE

Miss Emily Blenkin

Miss Emily Blenkin

Year 4 - Edison - class teacher and Leader for Music

Miss Emily Boyes

Miss Emily Boyes

Year 2 - Blyton class teacher

Ms Ruth Debney

Ms Ruth Debney

Gates class teacher

Administration Team

Mrs Dawn Spiller

Mrs Dawn Spiller

Finance and Personnel Administrator

Mrs Julie Peacock

Mrs Julie Peacock

Attendance and Admissions Administrator

Teaching Assistant Team

Miss Lisa Williamson

Miss Lisa Williamson

2gether and Reception

Mrs Mandy Carpenter

Mrs Mandy Carpenter

Nursery, Transition and Modeshift Stars lead

Mrs Jacky Adderly

Mrs Jacky Adderly

2gether

Mrs Debbie Davidson

Mrs Debbie Davidson

Reception

Miss Julie Walker

Miss Julie Walker

Class Gates

Mrs Julie Farnon

Mrs Julie Farnon

Class Gates

Mrs Penelope Penny

Mrs Penelope Penny

Maths support and intervention

Mrs Helen Collins

Mrs Helen Collins

Learning Support Assistant for Speech and Language

Mrs Lucy Counsell

Mrs Lucy Counsell

Year 3 - Dickens

Mrs Rebecca Vipas

Mrs Rebecca Vipas

Literacy support and intervention

Miss Elizabeth Purdy

Miss Elizabeth Purdy

Year 5 - Class Lennon

Mrs Kate Davis

Mrs Kate Davis

Year 1 - Class Armstrong

MSA's

Mrs Marie Wilson

Mrs Marie Wilson

MSA

Miss Sue Smith

Miss Sue Smith

MSA and Play leader Coordinator

Mrs Julie Farnon

Mrs Julie Farnon

MSA

EMS Team

Miss Heidi Milson

Miss Heidi Milson

Specialist ATA EMS, Social, Emotional & Mental Health

Mrs Penny Crowe

Mrs Penny Crowe

Parent Support Advisor SEMH, Deputy DSL

Miss Rachel Mirfin

Miss Rachel Mirfin

Specialist SEMH teacher, Anti-bullying lead

Care-taking and Catering Staff

Mrs Rachel Dodsworth

Mrs Rachel Dodsworth

School Cook

Mrs Sue Burdett

Mrs Sue Burdett

School Cook

Mr Ian Train

Mr Ian Train

Caretaker