Senior Leadership Team

Kelly Wilkinson

Kelly Wilkinson

Headteacher Designated Person Child Protection

Helen Kirk

Helen Kirk

Acting Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Teacher in Charge of Social, Emotional and Mental Health Provision

Claire Smith

Claire Smith

Assistant Headteacher Year R Class Teacher, Leader for EYFS and Key Stage 1

Louise Northrop-Clay

Louise Northrop-Clay

School Business Manager Health and Safety

Jill Anderson

Jill Anderson

Assistant Headteacher Year 3/4 Class Teacher, Leader for Reading, Anti-bullying Lead

Sarah Wright

Sarah Wright

Acting Teacher in Charge and Assistant Headteacher, Specialist Teacher SEMH, Leader for NQT and RQT development, Safeguarding Lead, Foundation Subject Manager

Middle Leaders

Richard Allman

Richard Allman

Leader for PE and Sports Development, House Leader, Specialist Leader of Education (PE)

Mariana Glass

Mariana Glass

Reception Teacher, Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Jess Mogg

Jess Mogg

Year 6 Teacher, Leader for Maths

Lydia Hughes

Lydia Hughes

Year 6 Class Teacher, Leader for Writing and Enquiry, Home Learning Champion

2gether and Nursery Staff

Simone Miller

Simone Miller

Nursery Class Teacher

Year 1 Staff

Rachel Vasconcelos

Rachel Vasconcelos

Year 1 Class Teacher, Leader for Talk for Learning and Communication, Leader for Music

Beth Chaplin

Beth Chaplin

Year 1 Class Teacher

Year 1/2 Staff

Anna Williams

Anna Williams

Year 1/2 Class Teacher and Read, Write Inc. Leader

Year 2 Staff

Nicola Smith

Nicola Smith

Y2 Class Teacher, Leader for SMSC and RE

Year 3/4 Staff

Rebecca Bruce

Rebecca Bruce

Class Teacher, Read Write Inc Manager

Anna Harrison

Anna Harrison

Year 3/4 Class Teacher

Kirsten Smith

Kirsten Smith

Year 3/4 Class Teacher

Emily Armitage

Emily Armitage

Year 3/4 Class Teacher

Year 5 Staff

 Amy Lackenby

Amy Lackenby

Y5 Class Teacher and Leader for Science

EMS Team

Heidi Milson

Heidi Milson

Specialist Teaching Assistant SEMH

Penny Crowe

Penny Crowe

Parent Support Advisor

Specialist Learning Support

Helen Collins

Helen Collins

Inclusion Team Manager and EAL coordinator

Administration Staff

Dawn Spiller

Dawn Spiller

Finance and Personnel Administrator EMS Administrator

Lauren Young

Lauren Young

School Administrator

Carol Ring

Carol Ring

Cultural Capital Co-ordinator Supply Teacher

Julie Peacock

Julie Peacock

Attendance and Admissions Administrator

Teaching Assistants

Lisa Williamson

Lisa Williamson

Advanced Teaching Assistant EYFS

Mandy Carpenter

Mandy Carpenter

Inclusion Team General Teaching Assistant

Jacky Adderly

Jacky Adderly

Advanced Teaching Assistant EYFS

Debbie Davidson

Debbie Davidson

Advanced Teaching Assistant EYFS

Julie Walker

Julie Walker

General Teaching Assistant and MSA

Julie Farnon

Julie Farnon

Inclusion Team General Teaching Assistant

Fiona Bielby

Fiona Bielby

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Penelope Penny

Penelope Penny

Inclusion Team General Teaching Assistant

Lucy Counsell

Lucy Counsell

General Teaching Assistant in Year 2/3.

Chloe Davet

Chloe Davet

General Teaching Assistant in Year 6

Helen Jenkins

Helen Jenkins

General Teaching Assistant in Year 6, SEMH GTA

Julie Walker

Julie Walker

Inclusion Team General Teaching Assistant and MSA

Mid-Day Supervisors

Marie Wilson

Marie Wilson

MSA

Sue Smith

Sue Smith

MSA

Care-taking and Catering Staff

Abi High

Abi High

School Cook

Rachel Dodsworth

Rachel Dodsworth

School Cook

Sue Burdett

Sue Burdett

School Cook